Free full-length TOEFL® 2026 mock

Know your TOEFL score before test day.

A student taking a mock test at her laptop, wearing headphones
Sample reportMock 1
Overall band4.5 of 6about 89 of 120 · CEFR B2
  • Reading5.0
  • Listening4.5
  • Speaking4.0
  • Writing4.5

Weakest task type: Speaking · Take an Interview

Take a full 2026-format mock and get a band for every section, scored within minutes of finishing, with feedback that shows exactly what to fix.

No card needed. One full mock, fully scored, and the first practice set of every task type.

Try the 1-minute Speaking checkShort on time? No account needed.
  • Built to ETS's 2026 test specifications
  • 115 questions and tasks in four sections
  • Every interview, email and discussion answer scored twice
  • Bands 1 to 6, a 0–120 estimate and your CEFR level
Inside the mock

See the test before you take it.

The same task types, timers and screens as the 2026 test, with real voices and faces in Listening and Speaking.

Listen to a ConversationTwo speakers, one recording, played once, as on test day.
Take an InterviewA researcher asks four questions. You answer before the clock runs out.
Read in Daily LifeEmails, notices and short academic passages, in the 2026 layout.
Sample report

What you get at the end.

A score report laid out like ETS's, then every Speaking and Writing answer marked up, explained and rewritten one band higher.

Sample report

Mock 1 · all four sections

Overall band
4.5 of 6about 89 of 120
CEFR: B2
  • Reading
    5.0 of 6
  • Listening
    4.5 of 6
  • Speaking
    4.0 of 6
  • Writing
    4.5 of 6
Speaking · Take an InterviewBand 4.0

“What do you usually do at weekends, and why?”

What we heard

At weekends I usually go to the park with my friends, because it is relax1. We play football and after that we eat something. I think is important2 for to rest3 after a long week.

What to fix

  1. 1it is relaxit's relaxingword formAfter "it is", use the adjective.
  2. 2is importantit is importantmissing wordEnglish needs a subject here.
  3. 3for to restto restextra word"Important to" takes the verb directly.

Your answer, one band higher

At weekends I usually meet my friends in the park, because it helps me relax after a busy week. We play football for an hour or so, then have lunch together. I think resting properly at the weekend helps me study better on Monday.

A real mock, a real band, and a list of what to fix.

  1. 1

    Take the mock

    About 90 minutes of timed work in four sections, with the real timers and adaptive Reading and Listening.

  2. 2

    Get your bands

    Every section scored within minutes of finishing, with your three weakest task types named.

  3. 3

    Fix the weak spots

    Every Speaking and Writing answer comes back marked up and rewritten at the next band.

Free

  • One full mock with the full report
  • The first practice set of every task type
  • The first week of your study plan
  • Test-date reminders
Take the free mock

With a pass

  • Every mock, and new ones as they land
  • All practice sets in every task type
  • Unlimited Speaking and Writing feedback
  • A study plan to your test date
Passes from $19.99. Three months is about 50¢ a day.Compare passes

Your first full mock is free.

About 90 minutes of timed work. A full report at the end. No card.

Take the free mock